2019 WANL Teams

Netball WA is pleased to announce the following teams for the 2019 West Australian Netball League season.

LEAGUE

First Name Surname Points
Chelsea Bartlett 5
Claire Pickerill 5
Eli Johnstone 5
Ellie Sanzone 5
Georgia Morgan 5
Kristy Horner 5
Mia Henderson 15
Molly Fullgrabe 2
Sarah East 10
Sydney Rafferty 2
Toni-Marie Smith 5
Tracey Swami 10
Total Points 74

 

20U

First Name Surname
Charley Rafferty
Emily Alexander
Gemma Walton
Ivy Chamberlain
Jennifer Brown
Keisha Kean
Lauren Ramirez-Smith
Lily Pepper
Maddie Hunter
Marli Hughes
Meg Gibson
Olivia Richardson

 

MEN’S

First Name Surname
Joel Anderson
Kris Charlie
Alistair Gray
Brendan Flegg
James King
Robert King
Kamran Ahmed
Elliot Clarke
Kevin Maunder
Wade Moore
Joel Maylor
Brad Anderson

 

LEAGUE

First Name Surname Points
Courtney Kruta 5
Ella Eastaugh 5
Ella Sigley 5
Emily Smith 5
Emma Cosh 15
Eve Guelfi 8
Grace Parker 15
Jessica Penny 15
Kate Duncan 5
Katie Swetman 5
Rebecca Nitschke 2
Zoe Fisher 5
Total Points 90

 

20U

First Name Surname
Abbey Hicks
Chloe Willsher
Grace Ritchie
Imogen Resta
Imogen G Wild
Olivia Fowler
Rachael Cheney
Ruby Wallace
Sarah Burton
Sophie Clancy
Taylor Finch
* One to be added

 

LEAGUE

First Name Surname Points
Amy Delcaro 2
Ashleigh Howat 2
Brianna Newnham 2
Bridgette Maxted 5
Brooke Walker 8
Georgia Pitt 8
Kate Bunten 5
Rebecca Tuckey 8
Sunday Aryang 15
Alice Hassett 2
Morgan Millar 5
Myra Ugle 2
Total  Points 64

 

20U

First Name Surname
Abby Buurman
Coutney Lindgren
Dana Hogan
Daniella Titoko
Elena Damianopoulos
Millie Dickenson
Morgan Styles
Monique Law
Rachael Maxted
Samantha Campbell
Sarah Evans
Shawnee Tanner

 

LEAGUE

First Name Surname Points
Abbey Hanley 2
Alicia Janz 10
Brittany Turnbull 15
Caitlin Paris 2
Emily Cunningham 10
Jazmin Nash 5
Josie Janz-Dawson 20
Kodie Blay 12
Meg Gallager 2
Rebecca Lill 5
Phobe Wilcox 5
* 1 to be added
Total Points 88

 

20U

First Name Surname
Alexandra Holdcroft
Ashlinn Fair
Cate Semini
Chelsea Peck
Jessica Lees
Kaitlin Lees
Latesha Wiki
Roberta Ramirez-Smith
Shadae Walley
Shakayla Ugle
Tahlia McSweeney

 

MEN’S

First Name Surname
Simon Bailey
Cameron Bosschaart
Keenan Halden
Dale Mather
Blake Smith
Griff Thomas
Jason Winter
Adam Millen
Gavin Domjahn
Werewere Davey
Mitch Walker
Adam Laycock

 

LEAGUE

First Name Surname Points
Brooke Repacholi 2
Brooke Gibson 5
Ella Taylor 5
Giselle Taylor 5
Harmony Sutherland 5
Jessica Repacholi 5
Lisa Millman 15
Paris Newman 2
Riley Culnane 5
Sloan Burton 5
* 2 to be added
Total  Points 54

 

20U

First Name Surname
Georgia Whittaker
Jasmine L Nielsen
Jessi Whitehead
Matilda Cann
Mia Pethybridge
Mickashia Watts
Serena Nandapi
Shaye Skraha
Sophe Bell
Elycce Webb
Georgia
Claire
O’Neill
Jennings

 

LEAGUE

First Name Surname Points
Amy Donaldson 2
Cheney Armstrong 5
Clare Gee 2
Donnell Wallam 2
Hana Stokes 5
Hayley McKee 10
Helen Taylor 15
Jessica Eales 15
Lenore Smith 2
Meara Girvan 10
Natalie Bright 15
Stephanie Cooper 2
Total Points 85


20U

First Name Surname
Anna Bonadeo
Ashby Gordon
Ashleigh Weyer
Bianca Grickage
Caitlyn Brown
Ebony Horler
Elizabeth Dronfield
Ella Tudor-Roberts
Joely Carroll
Jordyn Stevens
Kellie Baker
Mia Gordon

 

MEN’S

First Name Surname
Scott Austen
David Aylmore
Boyd Berryman
Matthew Brown
Mathew Delaporte
Jerome illbard
Dravyn Lee-Tauroa
Mark McCoach
Ben Phillips
Kai Suzuki
Adam Taylor
Ron Winter

 

LEAGUE

First Name Surname Points
Abbey Thomas 2
Alice Coakley 15
Annabel Saggers 5
Bella McLernon 5
Eliza Vlasich 2
Keely Fitzpatrick 5
Larissa Harrison 8
Lindal Rohde 15
Maddison Schultz 5
Molly Warne 5
Tess Cranberg 15
Zoe Spencer 5
Total Points 87

20U

First Name Surname
Charlotte Moreschini
Chloe Harrison
Ciara Hillery
Cleo Kenny
Emilie Watson
Emily Hathaway
Emma Putt
Kathryn Byrne
Montana Turnbull
Oshiarn Vale
Sophia Lamers
Trinity Rond

 

MEN’S

First Name Surname
Antoni Murray
Connor Rawlings
Daniel Cools
Daniel Ross
Drew Clarke
Dylan McPherson
Isaac Harders
Kimba Isopo
Mitch Cook
Mitch Purser
Stewart Burton
Stuart Dent